2017 Presentation Night Winners

Home|Latest News and Events|2017 Presentation Night Winners

The Warringah Rugby Club would like to congratulate all award winners from the 2017 season.

Presentation Night Program

PNBK2017

Here are all your winners:

Top Try Scorer – Colts = Ben Marr

Top Try Scorer – Women = Amy Tuner & Crystal Maguire

Top Try Scorer – Grade = Harry Jones

Top Point Scorer – Colts = Ben Marr

Women’s Top Point Scorer = Chloe Leaupepe

Top Point Scorer – Grade = Dave Smerdon

Most Improved Women’s – Crystal Maguire

Ben & Fairest Women – Amy Turner

Noddy Sawtell Trophy – Cobie – Jane Morgan

3rd Colts B&F – Jackson Maish

2nd Colts B&F – Conor Hickey

Mal Grey Trophy 1st Colts B&F – Andy Lloyd

Colts Most Improved – Daniel Chun

Colts Rookie of the Year – Jack Maguire

Colts Rats Rat Award – Andy Lloyd

Colts Clubman of the Year – Tom Gee

KJ Dickson Trophy 4th Grade B&F – Jack Wheatley

Bill Simpson Trophy 3rd Grade B&F – Mark Jackson

TJ Purcell Trophy 2nd Grade B&F – Jerry Lemalu

RJ Grier Memorial Trophy 1st Grade – Maclaen Jones

Col Fogden Memorial Trophy Rookie of the Year – Andrew Davies

Ron Manion Trophy – Colts Progression Award – Jerry Lemalu

RJ Grier Trophy Most Improved Player Grade – Jack Tomkins

Grade Rats Rat Award – Mark Jackson & Harley Attwater

Supporter of the Year = Matt Chapman & Todd Marks

Juniors Player of the Year = Euan Mawson

Juniors Coach of the Year = Todd Marks

Juniors Volunteer of the Year = Debbie Benefield

WRC Volunteer of the Year = Lindsay Gordan

Hillbillies Award = Cameron Treloar

Most Honour to the Club = Emily Robinson

B J Young Memorial Trophy  Best Club Person – Richard Harris

President’s Award = Stephen Rubie

 

MILESTONE AWARDS

Hamish Finch – 100 games – Round 6

Josh Gerrard – 100 games – Round 16

Sam Reid – 100 games – Round 3

Sebastian Wileman – 100 games – Round 13

Amanda Taylor – 100 games – 8th April

Natalie Maclarn – 100 games 1st July

Mark Jackson – 100 games Semi Final

Robert Kelly – 150 games – Rnd 4

 

Tim Dalecki – 200 games – Rnd 7

Sarah Laman – 200 games – 22nd July

Danielle Meskell – 200 games – 15th July

Ryan Trbojevich – 250 games – Rnd 2

Luke Holmes – 200 Grade and First Grade games – Grand Final

2017-09-04T09:48:22+00:00 September 4th, 2017|0 Comments

Leave A Comment