Club Honours Board

Home|Club Honours Board
Club Honours Board 2017-11-24T03:30:49+00:00

Presidents

J.W.Simpson (1963 – 1984)
E.B.Spilsted (1985 – 1987)
R.J.Curry (1988 – 1996)
J. Heffernan (1997 – 1999)
C.B.Birch (2000 – 2004)
W.J.Poole (2005 – 2009)
M.A.Sheeran (2010 – 2013)
P. Parsons (2014 – Present)

Life Members

J.W. Simpson
G.Bennet
F.V. Beakey
R.J.Curry
D. Kumar
J. Heffernan
E.D.Lyndon
R. Macqueen
R.Black
N.W.Bayfield
C.Crawford
J.Sutherland
C.B.Birch
E.D.Morton
M.Morton
M.Sheeran
G.Gerrard
M.C.Holmes
D.Lee
M.Lee
R.Davies
W.Poole
B.Paddison
M.Gee

Australian Representatives

Dominic Vaughan
Enrique Rodriguez
Steve Lidbury
Mark Bell
Manuel Edmonds
Mark Gerrard
Lachlan McKay
Wycliff Palu
Brett Sheehan
Pekahou Cowan
Pat Mcabe
Beau Robinson
Scott Fardy
O Latu

100 First Grade Games

Name No. of Games
S.Crawford 150
M.Bell 124
P.Booth 157
C.Treloar 108
J.Hart 106
R.Davidson 152
D.Purll 107
D.Vaughan 141
S.Warman 115
J.Hearn 197
H.Willoughby 101
Name No. of Games
R.Walton 105
A.Apps 160
R.Black 175
M.Holmes 140
W.Poole 111
M.Gee 192
S.Lidbury 111
I.Vest 129
C.Woon 103
G.Jennings 123
D.Raymond 151
Name No. of Games
R.Blyth 142
R.Macqueen 173
J.Carroll 105
G.Websdale 108
P.Rowland 41
S.Temple 156
B.Millar 115
J.Ogilvie 157
R.Watson 141
G.Andrews 149
L.Holmes

100 Grade Games

Name No. of Games
P.Mandelson 193
G.Bennett 131
T.Brittliffe 133
R.Watson 155
J.Ellis 155
R.Barnes 115
J.Paton 109
C.Newman 103
I.Gordon 178
K.Lovering 141
B.Russell 105
J.Nolan 111
R.Gibson 160
B.Millar 176
J.Ogilvie 186
J.Frost 117
W.Sainsbery 127
R.Macqueen 190
W.Minnett 109
K.Sheldon 111
P.Breese 107
R.Mawson 261
P.Booth 187
R.Johnston 106
D.Leslie 125
R.Ryan 106
I.Brodie 134
M.Hartnell 104
T.Hutchinson 131
P.Drake 132
R.Grose 110
P.O’Brien 184
H.Rainbow 141
B.Leslie 179
J.Dombroski 107
P.Rowland 165
S.Porritt 108
W.Poole 154
R.Black 263
I.Troy 110
P.Roberts 221
S.Temple 235
N.Wagstaff 142
M.Holmes 230
G.Andrews 170
I.Catteral 106
I.Wells 168
P.Schober 117
A.Burley 111
C.Birch 270
G.Wayling 162
T.Ryan 207
R.Davidson 191
I.Muddle 130
D.Purll 140
M.Andrews 140
R.Sawtell 222
C.Power 122
D.Wilson 141
S.Pearce 126
G.Oates 44
N.Imrie 103
R.Buckingham 100
R.Saunders 131
S.Wood 181
L.Hodge 103
P.Hurley 204
Name No. of Games
D.Vaughan 142
S.Lidbury 112
J.Scharkie 155
R.Crawford 100
M.Dimento 122
R.Kershaw 225
S.Crawford 292
P.Overy 120
A.Skeggs 127
M.Foldi 148
M.Glegg 127
M.Law 136
C.Biddolph 125
P.King 109
B.Paddinson 200
D.Trussell 111
M.Miller 124
G.Cordner 136
J.Briggs 131
G.Longrigg 125
I.Vest 143
L.Walker 102
J.Gulliford 182
J.Clarke 101
P.Walsh 144
E.Psaltis 119
A.Tindall 110
M.Selby 118
M.Pitt 166
M.Gee 401
R.Scotts 121
G.Langford 129
N.Ryan 173
A.Johnson 186
P.Mckeown 129
E.Rodriguez 102
M.Bell 160
J.Kennett 122
P.Davis 124
D.Guberina 186
J.Hearn 253
G.Waldemarsson 201
P.Hambly 142
S.Cheeseman 114
A.Mcinnes 187
R.Walton 193
M.Guberina 113
C.Flower 127
M.Devitt 102
A.Grant 160
R.Miller 144
G.Websdale 122
R.McSorley 187
M.O’Brien 127
A.Watts 104
D.Ford 102
P.Burke 101
J.Carroll 125
B.Giles 170
R.Blyth 166
M.Langford 198
B.Manion 215
S.Buck 132
S.Bannister 107
A.Grant 160
J.Hart 147
D.Giles 218
Name No. of Games
A.Carpenter 121
R.Bridges 107
S.Park 119
C.Meade 109
G.McInnes 125
J.Morrison 174
A.Apps 187
A.Tate 107
A.Blackshaw 143
P.Hammond
M.Andrews 119
L.Holani
G.Highfield 200
E.Jones 171
A.Meehan 152
J.P.Maulguet 107
G.Jennings 175
C.Woon 175
M.Hooper 163
G.Tier 133
S.Payne 131
H.Barrett 134
M.Chapman 103
M.Gowen 174
L.Kelleher 252
E.Baica 187
T.Rosen 168
S.McCarthy 119
M.White 103
M.Lawson 102
S.Warman 173
J.P.Murphy 216
H.Willougby 138
N.Boroughs 161
U.Latu 111
C.Treloar 124
M.Ruthven 175
D.Raymond 172
S.Flint 132
B.Benson
B.Malivanek 101
I.Sharp-Paul 122
M.Newman 119
D.Barnard
M.Letts
R.Trbojevich
A.Whitney
S.Jones
W.Sare 104
T.Dalecki
D.Mason
A.Rasmus
L.Holmes
S.Bradley
D.Dalziel
B.Dando
P.Parsons
T.Stanley
R.Southan
G.Wylie
D.Feltscheer
E.Doyle
B.Adams
R.Kelly
J.Holmes

65 Colts Games

Name No. of Games
A. Meehan 70
C. Woon 65
M. Oake 65
M. Wilton 95
N. Seymour 65
W. Langley 76
L. Wooldridge 83
M. Tubb 65
S. McCarthy 68
L. Wilson 69
M. Appleton 65
J. Hayward 69
G. Tier 68
R. Sinnot 75
M. Gowen 73
Name No. of Games
J. Burgmann 70
M. Francis 93
J. Anderson 70
B. McVay 65
S. Buck 67
S. Bombardiere 69
S. Warman 65
H. McNab 67
C. Wiles 66
S. Payne 67
E. Beeby 82
T. Robertson 72
M. Higgins 65
M. White 65
N. Obrien 72
Name No. of Games
S. Duckworth 69
M. Child 68
M. Smith 70
T. Pittman 66
J. Rockliff 65
M. Dalton 65
J. Selby 65
L. Preston 78
M. Ritchie 72
E. Borula 78
A. Bate 74
J. Letts 79
H. Mawson 68
A. Geleon 66
J. Kauffmann 70

Australian Womens Representatives

Genevieve Delves
Cobe – Jane Morgan
Bronwyn Calvert
Danielle Meskell
Helen Theunissen
Chris Ross
Bronnie Mackintosh
Cheryl Soon
Lisa Fiaolo
Jennie Williams
Jamie Blazejewski
Tui Ormsby

100 Womens Games

Name No. of Games
G.Delves 130
S.Jensen 110
E.Morton 167
J.Williams 103
L.Fiaoloa
I.Robertson
B.Mackintosh 116
D.Meskell
C.Ross
S.Laman
C.Soon
T.Ormsby
C.Williams