Presentation Night Awards

Home|Presentation Night Awards
Presentation Night Awards 2017-04-18T23:47:31+00:00

The Presidents Award

Mandy Morton

Best Club Person (BJ Young Memorial Trophy)

Edward Doyle

Most Honour To The Club

Chloe Dalton

Grade Rats Rat Award

Benji Marshall

Grade Top Point Scorer

Hamish Angus (158)

Grade Top Try Scorer

Joshua Holmes (21)

Grade Most Improved Player (RJ Grier Trophy)

Sebastian Wileman

Grade Rookie of the Year (Col Fogden Memorial Trophy)

Tom McMillian

Grade Progression Award (Ron Manion Trophy)

Tyson Davis

1st Grade Best and Fairest (RJ Grier Memorial Trophy)

Rory O’Connor

2nd Grade Best and Fairest (TJ Purcell Trophy)

Tim Poynting

3rd Grade Best and Fairest (Bill Simpson Trophy)

Michael Ritchie

4th Grade Best and Fairest (KJ Dickson Trophy)

Jack Basham

Women Rats Rat Award (Noddy Sawtell Trophy)

Sarah Laman

Women Top Point Scorer

Emma Lincoln-Smith (90)

Women Top Try Scorer

Emma Lincoln-Smith (18)

Women Most Improved Player

Mardi Watts

Women Best and Fairest

Sarah Laman

Colts Best Club Man Award

Murray Pitt

Colts Rats Rat Award

Jack Slack-Smith

Colts Top Point Scorer

Jeremy Lemalu (33)

Colts Top Try Scorer

Alitasi Tuituiolu (6)

Colts Most Improved Player

Kurtis Stariha

Colts Rookie of the Year

Eddy Fry

1st Colts Best and Fairest (Mal Grey Trophy)

Andrew Davies

2nd Colts Best and Fairest

Billy Simpson

3rd Colts Best and Fairest

Luke Hurditch

Supporter of the Year

Alan Smith

The Daves Award

Jamie Forbes

Milestone Pewters

Hamish Angus (100 Grade Games – No10 1st v Manly 11th Jul)

Patrick Beck (100 Grade Games – No10 4th v Norths 13th Jun)

Doug Dalziel (150 Grade Games – No13 4th v Souths 27th Jun)

David Feltscheer (100 1st XV Games – No15 1st v Manly 11th Jul)

Josh Holmes (100 1st XV/Grade Games – No9 1st v Manly 11th Jul)

Tristan Stanley (150 Grade Games – No5 2nd v Manly 30th May)

Lilan Tay (100 Womens Games – No1 Ratettes v Campbelltown 13th Jun)

Jack Tomkins (100 Grade Games – No3 2nd v Eastwood 25th Jul)